John Tavares Cup

TAVARES CUP March 6th, 2009

GPWLOTLPTS
NY Islanders 642037747
Atlanta642335652
Tampa Bay6421311254
Colorado652836157
Ottawa6324291058
Phoenix642831561
Los Angeles 642728963
St. Louis632827864
Toronto 6526261365
Minnesota633127567
Edmonton643127668
Dallas643026868
Anaheim653128668
Nashville653328470
Columbus653227670
Buffalo643225771
Carolina653327571
Vancouver633322874
Florida653324874
NY Rangers653324874
Pittsburgh663426674
Montreal643423775
Philadelphia 6334191078
Chicago623617981
Calgary643919684
Washington664021585
New Jersey644219387
Boston654214993
San Jose6342111094
Detroit654314894

Howie predicted the buds would finish dead last. Why couldn’t he have been right just once? Anyone thinking Ron Wilson deserves coach of the year award votes? Seriously, look at the standings who would have thunk the Leafs would finish ahead of some of the teams they are ahead of?
Looking for tickets to the Next Leafs Game? Look no further

About the Author