John Tavares Cup

TAVARES CUP March 5th, 2009

GPWLOTLPTS
e-NY Islanders 722440856
Colorado733140264
e-Tampa Bay 7324331664
e-Atlanta743038666
Phoenix733036767
Los Angeles 7330331070
Ottawa7232301074
Dallas733332874
Toronto 7431301375
Buffalo723430876
Minnesota733431876
St. Louis733430977
Anaheim733631678
Nashville733530878
Edmonton733529979
Florida7335271181
Columbus733828783
Montreal733727983
NY Rangers743927886
Pittsburgh743927886
Chicago7138221187
Vancouver723924987
Carolina754028787
Calgary724224690
Philadelphia 7240221090
New Jersey734723397
Washington754523797
y-Boston73461710102
y-San Jose72481410106
x-Detroit7449169107

Looking for tickets to the Next Leafs Game? Look no further

About the Author
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
2 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Eggbert
Eggbert
March 25, 2009 7:53 pm

another useless season with zip to show for it at draft time.I guess we’ll have to be content with the feelgood stories like the Gilmour banner,Clarke banner and CUJO recapturing past glory for a few minutes……..am I a party pooper?……maybe I am, but having a bunch of players who turn it on after the pressure is off doesn’t impress me at all.

lt67
lt67
March 25, 2009 10:20 pm

It’s almost time to modify this feature, flip it upside down (or is that right side up?) and rename it Stanley Cup!

🙂

2
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x