John Tavares Cup

TAVARES CUP March 31st, 2009

GPWLOTLPTS
e-NY Islanders 752541959
e-Colorado763143264
e-Tampa Bay 7624351765
e-Atlanta763238670
Phoenix763237771
Los Angeles 7531331173
Toronto 7631321375
Ottawa7533321076
Dallas7633331076
Minnesota763632880
Edmonton763631981
Buffalo753730882
Anaheim763832682
St. Louis763730983
Nashville763830884
Florida7637281185
Montreal7538271086
Columbus763929886
NY Rangers774028989
Pittsburgh764127890
Chicago7440231191
Vancouver754125991
Carolina774228791
Philadelphia 7541241092
Calgary764327692
x-New Jersey 764725498
x-Washington 764623799
y-Boston75481710106
x-Detroit7649189107
y-San Jose76501511111

Looking for tickets to the Next Leafs Game? Look no further

About the Author
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
4 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
jaredoflondon
jaredoflondon
March 31, 2009 11:58 am

wait…didnt ottawa win last night to go up to 76?

Eggbert
Eggbert
March 31, 2009 1:42 pm

5th place is within reach………….somebody place a banana peel in Gerber’s path

Trevor
Trevor
March 31, 2009 5:45 pm

The Kings play the Stars tonight.

Go Kings Go. Leafs will move to 6th based on wins and games played as a tie breaker. Phoenix also plays Los Angelos twice in the remaining games. 5th place is definitely within reach. Lets hope for some 3 point games between LA and Phoenix. The 3 pointer last night between Dallas and Phoenix sure helped the cause. Now if only Gerber would get suspended for another 3 games :D.

4
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x